Our Staff And Faculty

Elementary

Brevity Airy
Elementary Secretary

Melissa Workman
Kindergarten, Teacher Development Coach

Jen Goedken
2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Clapp
Associate

Tammy Humpfer
1st Grade Teacher

Julie Freeland
Library Associate

Nicole Grissom
Nurse Associate

Kara Paulsen
Kindergarten, Teacher Development Coach

Kellie Osbeck
1st Grade Teacher

Sarah Holub
Media Specialist

Marry Tess Johnson
Associate

Josh Henriksen
Elementary Principal

Jena Watts
2nd Grade Teacher

Ellie Vasser
2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Loeffelholz
3rd Grade Teacher

Dawn Blackford
3rd Grade Teacher

Stacy McClintock
Associate

Mary Ann Miles
4th Grade Teacher

Keevan Kaestner
4th Grade Teacher

Angela Sanders
Elementary Associate

Rebecca McDermott
5th Grade Teacher

Jeff Miles
5th Grade Teacher

Genevieve Monthie
PS-5 Instructional Strategist

Lynnette Kramer
Elementary Resource

Loxley Grafe
K-12 Art, Yearbook Sponsor

Middle/High School

Joe Fagersten
6th-12th Vocal Instructor

Abbie Parker
At-Risk Teacher

Amy Adams
Language Arts

Joe Amsberry
5th-12th Grade Instrumental Music

LaRae Arment
Family & Consumer Science

Linda Barshow
Guidance

Taylor Brecht
Physical Education

Jeff Christopherson
Social Studies, Science

Brenden Drahn
Special Education

Linda Franck
Language Arts

Loxley Grafe
K-12 Art, Yearbook Sponsor

Jeff Hau
Social Studies

Adam Hinrichsen
Math, PLTW

Ann Jameson
Science

Kristin Koppes
Language Arts

Samantha Kramer
Special Education

Brianna Lentz
Math

Kim Maakestad
Spanish

Erin Moeller
Agriculture

Jesse Myers
Instructional Strategist

Mark Nall
Science

Clayton Rush
Physical Education

Morgan Tjaden
Talented & Gifted

Matt White
Pirate Collaborative

Matt Winter
Social Studies

Nicole Wood
Special Education

District Personnel

Dani Trimble
Superintendent

Stephanie Cole
Title I

Lynette Kramer
Special Education

Joe Fagersten
6th-12th Vocal Instructor

Jen Goedken
2nd Grade Teacher

Kathy Bowers
Associate

Brevity Airy
Elementary Secretary

Abbie Parker
At-Risk Teacher

Melissa Workman
Kindergarten, Teacher Development Coach

Amy Adams
Language Arts

Sarah Clapp
Associate

Julie Freeland
Library Associate

Tammy Humpfer
1st Grade Teacher

Kara Paulsen
Kindergarten, Teacher Development Coach

Nicole Grissom
Nurse Associate

Sarah Holub
Media Specialist

Kellie Osbeck
1st Grade Teacher

Seth Engelken
Associate

Josh Henriksen
Elementary Principal

Marry Tess Johnson
Associate

Jena Watts
2nd Grade Teacher

Ellie Vasser
2nd Grade Teacher

Joe Amsberry
5th-12th Grade Instrumental Music

Stacy McClintock
Associate

Amy Loeffelholz
3rd Grade Teacher

Dawn Blackford
3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Ossman
Preschool Associate

Mary Ann Miles
4th Grade Teacher

Keevan Kaestner
4th Grade Teacher

Angela Sanders
Elementary Associate

Rebecca McDermott
5th Grade Teacher

Jeff Miles
5th Grade Teacher

Bailey Wright
Elementary Special Education

Genevieve Monthie
PS-5 Instructional Strategist

LaRae Arment
Family & Consumer Science

Ken Kasper
Middle/High School Principal

Laura Phillips
Elementary Music

Lynnette Kramer
Elementary Resource

Brittany Guler
Elementary Guidance Counselor

Tanya Keeney
Secretary

Jim Mauss
Business Manager

Linda Barshow
Guidance

Shelby Patterson
Preschool Teacher

Teresa Hollan
District Secretary

Taylor Brecht
Physical Education

Teresa Philipp
Associate

Jeff Christopherson
Social Studies, Science

Jessie
Therapy Dog

Sharon Weekly
Associate

Denise Rawson
Food Service Director

Angie Wieland
Associate

Mike Mitchell
Activities Director, Transportation Director

Brenden Drahn
Special Education

Linda Franck
Language Arts

Rob Kauffman
Custodian

Loxley Grafe
K-12 Art, Yearbook Sponsor

Jenice Richardson
Custodian

Jeff Hau
Social Studies

Kelly Rodgers
Custodian

Adam Hinrichsen
Math, PLTW

Ann Jameson
Science

Kristin Koppes
Language Arts

Samantha Kramer
Special Education

Brianna Lentz
Math

Kim Maakestad
Spanish

Erin Moeller
Agriculture

Jesse Myers
Instructional Strategist

Mark Nall
Science

Clayton Rush
Physical Education

Morgan Tjaden
Talented & Gifted

Matt White
Pirate Collaborative

Matt Winter
Social Studies

Nicole Wood
Special Education